March

    
Thu 3/02

spectrasonic.com presents

SUUNS

Sarah Davachi

8:30 pm

spectrasonic.com presents

The Stanfields

Rain Over St. Ambrose

8:30 pm

Fri 3/03

spectrasonic.com presents

Agnes Obel

8:00 pm

spectrasonic.com presents

Sam Patch

Loon

baker

8:30 pm

Sat 3/04

spectrasonic.com presents

Every Time I Die

Knocked Loose

Harms Way

Eternal Sleep

7:00 pm

Sun 3/05

spectrasonic.com presents

Bad Pop

Empty Nesters

Holy Christopher

8:00 pm

Mon 3/06
Tue 3/07
Wed 3/08

spectrasonic.com presents

Ghost Bath

Black Oak Decline

Hunter, Gatherer

8:00 pm

Thu 3/09

spectrasonic.com presents

Power Trip

Iron Reagan

WILD SIDE

7:00 pm

spectrasonic.com presents

Mouse on the Keys

8:30 pm

Fri 3/10

spectrasonic.com presents

I See Stars

ECHOS

The Great Diversion

8:00 pm

Grand Wave Entertainment presents

Daryn Jones

Dave Merheje

8:00 pm

Sat 3/11

spectrasonic.com presents

Bond Girls

Neon Wave

Stay Classy

10:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 3/12
Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Wed 3/15

spectrasonic.com presents

The Staves

Mikaela Davis

8:00 pm

Thu 3/16

Vertigo Records, Whitewater Brewing Co. and spectrasonic present

Hard Skin

Ape City

Omerta

9:00 pm

Fri 3/17

Evenko, Extensive Enterprises and Greenland Productions present

Bring Me The Horizon

Underoath

Beartooth

7:00 pm

Sat 3/18

spectrasonic.com presents

The Zolas

Louise Burns

8:30 pm

Sun 3/19
Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Wed 3/22
Thu 3/23

spectrasonic.com presents

LOUDottawa Weekend Pass

7:00 pm

Fri 3/24

spectrasonic.com presents

LOUDottawa Night Two: The Kindred & HellBros!

Eagleson

Halfsleeper

7:00 pm

spectrasonic.com presents

Against Me!

Mobina Galore

8:00 pm

Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26
Mon 3/27

spectrasonic.com presents

Bat Sabbath

Bancer Cats: A Tribute to Cancer Bats

Pony

8:30 pm

Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Thu 3/30

CBC presents

q with Tom Power

7:00 pm

spectrasonic.com presents

Operators

Charly Bliss

Potential Red

8:30 pm

Fri 3/31
 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

spectrasonic.com presents

Said The Whale

Fast Romantics

7:45 pm

Thu 4/06

spectrasonic.com presents

Pick A Piper

yoo doo right

9:00 pm

Fri 4/07

spectrasonic.com presents

John K. Samson & The Winter Wheat

8:00 pm

Sat 4/08

spectrasonic.com presents

Lisa LeBlanc

Jonathan Becker and the North Fields

8:00 pm

Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14

spectrasonic.com presents

Leif Vollebekk

8:00 pm

Sat 4/15

spectrasonic.com presents

The Bronx

Dave Hause and the Mermaid

8:30 pm

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18

spectrasonic.com presents

The Wedding Present

Colleen Green

9:00 pm

Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28

spectrasonic.com presents

Preoccupations

8:30 pm

Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02

spectrasonic.com presents

Supersuckers

8:30 pm

Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12

spectrasonic.com presents

Hollerado

8:30 pm

Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19

spectrasonic.com presents

Iron Chic

Daggermouth

8:30 pm

Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28

punkottawa.com and Renfrew Pizzaria present

D.R.I.

Punch Drunk

Näärtok

Asile

8:30 pm